Castor oil is a thick , odorless vegetable oil pressed from castor beans.
Castor oil is widely used in many countries as a vegetable oil and for skin care.
Ultimate benefits of Castor oil.
*Food and Preservatives: Castor oil is used for stopping rotting of food. This is also used for adding flavors.
*Skin and hair care : Castor oil is used in most of the creams and acts as a moisturizer. Castor oil has anti fungal properties and used to control dandruff and acts as a conditioner for hair.
*Industrial use: Castor oil is widely used in industries for lubrication and coating.